Red Rooms

Berlin-based DJ and producer Red Rooms focuses on hypnotic techno. He runs his own label, Rot Records, and has released music on Planet Rhythm, Blue Hour Music, and Phorum Records. He has performed at Berghain and played a back-to-back set with The Lady Machine at Fusion Festival. On set79, his recorded sets include a live performance from Nation Of Gondwana.

Sets by Red Rooms

9 sets
Paste any SoundCloud set — we'll find every track
Set
# Event date
1
24
26

Tracks produced by Red Rooms

89 tracks ↑ Sets (9)
89 tracks
# Track
Played inSets Listen
1 Lithium (Red Rooms Remix) - Rill
15 sets
2 Cypher - Red Rooms
14 sets
3 Debris - Red Rooms
13 sets
4 Pulsar - Avant.OCS & Red Rooms
13 sets
5 Tesseract - Red Rooms
13 sets
6 Blind Spot - Red Rooms
10 sets
7 Septima - Red Rooms
10 sets
8 Imla (Red Rooms Remix) - Yan Cook
8 sets
9 Surge - Red Rooms & Rocko Garoni
8 sets
10 Pattern of Unconsciousness (Hedström & Pflug Remix) - Red Rooms
8 sets
11 On the Level - Red Rooms
8 sets
12 Metropolis (Rill Remix) - Red Rooms
7 sets
13 Blurred Mind - AgainstMe & Red Rooms
7 sets
14 Collapse - Avant.OCS & Red Rooms
7 sets
15 Tides - Red Rooms
7 sets
16 Missing Link - Red Rooms
7 sets
17 B110be - Red Rooms
7 sets
18 Undercover Expeditions - Red Rooms
7 sets
19 High Season - Red Rooms
6 sets
20 Red Rooms - Enigma Trax
6 sets
21 Reconstruct Physics (Red Rooms Remix) - Florian Meindl
6 sets
22 Disturbance - Red Rooms
6 sets
23 Domain - Red Rooms
6 sets
24 Basements - Red Rooms
6 sets
25 Drift - Red Rooms
6 sets
26 Endurance - Red Rooms
6 sets
27 Axis Rotation - Avant.OCS & Red Rooms
5 sets
28 Cursed - Red Rooms & AgainstMe
5 sets
29 Defracted - Red Rooms & Rocko Garoni
5 sets
30 Axiom - Red Rooms
5 sets
31 Transcendency - Red Rooms
5 sets
32 Fever (Red Rooms Remix) - Deas
5 sets
33 Limited Sensory - Red Rooms
5 sets
34 Artefacts - Red Rooms
5 sets
35 Basic Instinct - Red Rooms
4 sets
36 Side Effects - Red Rooms
4 sets
37 Countermeasures - Red Rooms
4 sets
38 Unidentified Objects - Red Rooms
4 sets
39 Not Gonna Last Forever - Red Rooms
4 sets
40 Zoia - Red Rooms
4 sets
41 Pattern of Unconsciousness (Marsch Remix) - Red Rooms
4 sets
42 Exarchia - Red Rooms
4 sets
43 Trip - Red Rooms
4 sets
44 Hard Lessons - Red Rooms
4 sets
45 New Momentum (Red Rooms Remix) - Wigbert
3 sets
46 Binary Codes - Red Rooms
3 sets
47 Delta - Red Rooms & Rocko Garoni
3 sets
48 Effect - Red Rooms & Rocko Garoni
3 sets
49 Emerge - Red Rooms
3 sets
50 Encounters - Red Rooms
3 sets
51 Joy Ride - Red Rooms
3 sets
52 Losing Ground - Avant.OCS & Red Rooms
3 sets
53 Mistress (feat. Patenge) [Digital Exclusive] - Red Rooms
3 sets
54 Anger - AgainstMe & Red Rooms
3 sets
55 Resurrect - Red Rooms
3 sets
56 The Great Filter (Red Rooms Remix) - Black Mirror Park & Red Rooms
3 sets
57 Foggy Brain - Red Rooms
2 sets
58 Encounters (Justine Perry Remix) - Red Rooms & Justine Perry
2 sets
59 Step by Step - Black Mirror Park & Red Rooms
2 sets
60 Control Reduction (Red Rooms Remix) - Gannein & KYSH Records
2 sets
61 Radiation - Red Rooms
2 sets
62 Disperse - Red Rooms
2 sets
63 Disperse (Annē Remix) - Red Rooms
2 sets
64 Vertical Limit - Red Rooms
2 sets
65 Time Is Confusing - Red Rooms & AgainstMe
2 sets
66 Cycles - Red Rooms
2 sets
67 Boundless - Red Rooms & Rocko Garoni
2 sets
68 Blade - Avant.OCS & Red Rooms
2 sets
69 Shalaxo (Red Rooms Remix) - form
2 sets
70 Convergence - Red Rooms
2 sets
71 Line of Sight - Red Rooms
2 sets
72 Maybe Not - Avant.OCS & Red Rooms
1 sets
73 We Didn't See It Coming - Red Rooms & AgainstMe
1 sets
74 Konichiwa - Red Rooms
1 sets
75 Imaginary Pleasures - Red Rooms
1 sets
76 Out of Focus - Red Rooms
1 sets
77 Down the Rabbit Hole - Red Rooms
1 sets
78 Race to Mars - Red Rooms
1 sets
79 Znakva - Red Rooms
1 sets
80 Singularity - Red Rooms
1 sets
81 Slingshot - Red Rooms
1 sets
82 Consciousness (Red Rooms Remix) - ALNA
1 sets
83 Basic Instinct (Uväll Remix) - Red Rooms & Uvall
1 sets
84 Through the Wormhole - Red Rooms
1 sets
85 Compile - Red Rooms
1 sets
86 Clockwork - Avant.OCS & Red Rooms
1 sets
87 Behind Enemy Lines - Red Rooms
1 sets
88 No Turning Back - Red Rooms
1 sets
89 Prometheus - Red Rooms
0 sets
Ad